Online Registration Form

STEP #1:
Tell Us About Yourself

To start the registration process, we need to know a few things about you.
Fill in all of the fields below before going on to Step 2. (In the name field, use your first and last names only. No middle names or initials, please.)

If you are registering for another person, you must enter THEIR home address for tickets to be sent to them. The recipient must be registered and receive regular mail at the address listed or the Postal Service will not deliver it.

Name:
Email:
Street:
City:
State/Province:
Zip/Postal:
Country:
Phone:

STOP! Look back at your email address and proofread it!!!
If you do not type the correct address PERFECTLY, you will not receive an email confirmation -- NOT TODAY, NOT TOMORROW, NOT EVER!!



STEP #2:
Select Pre-Show Workshop

If you want to attend a Pre-Show Workshop select from the drop-down menu below. All Pre-Show Workshops are full day.

Thursday's all day workshops are all $130. These workshops are NOT part of any Special Package and must be purchased "a-la-carte".

Pre-Show Workshops are on Thursday, September 25th. Select only one class.

One Day Pre-Show Workshop Thursday ($130):

STEP #3:
SELECT YOUR CLASSES

We have created four Special Package deals to help you save money and get the most out of the Expo.

All American
15 Seminar Hours + 3 Days Admission$192Save $60
Gold Star
10 Seminar Hours + 3 Days Admission$150Save $32
Silver Needle
5 Seminar Hours + 2 Day Admission$86Save $12
Sampler
3 Seminar Hours + 1 Day Admission$50Save $6

Select your classes. If you choose three or more classes, you will automatically be placed in the appropriate package. Any classes that do not fit into a special package will be charged “a-la-carte” at $14 per hour.
You cannot schedule a class that starts the same time your last class ended, i.e. 12 - 4 and 4 -5.

If you only wish to register for General Admission or Passion For Fashion Finale tickets, please go to Step #4.
NOTE: All packages include one or more General Admission Tickets.

WEB BONUSES are issued automatically. Please DO NOT choose an extra seminar on this form. Bonus seminar coupon will be mailed with tickets and invoice!

IMPORTANT NOTE: If you are adding to a previous registration and would like to upgrade to a larger package, please alert us via email after you submit this form.

Friday, September 26

1 Hour Classes
2 Hour Classes
8:30 - 9:30
9:45 - 10:45
11:00 - 12:00
12:15 - 1:15
12:00 - 2:00
1:30 - 2:30
2:45 - 3:45
3:30 - 5:30
4:00 - 5:00
3 Hour Classes
4 Hour Classes
8:30 - 11:30
8:30 - 12:30
1:30 - 4:30
12:00 - 4:00
2:30 - 5:30

Saturday, September 27

1 Hour Classes
2 Hour Classes
8:30 - 9:30
9:45 - 10:45
11:00 - 12:00
12:15 - 1:15
12:00 - 2:00
1:30 - 2:30
2:45 - 3:45
3:30 - 5:30
4:00 - 5:00
3 Hour Classes
8:30 - 11:30
12:00 - 3:00
2:30 - 5:30
 

Sunday, September 28

1 Hour Classes
2 Hour Classes
8:30 - 9:30
8:30 - 10:30
9:45 - 10:45
11:00 - 12:00
12:15 - 1:15
12:00 - 2:00
1:30 - 2:30
2:45 - 3:45
2:30 - 4:30
3 Hour Classes
4 Hour Classes
8:30 - 11:30
8:30 - 12:30
12:00 - 3:00
12:00 - 4:00
1:30 - 4:30

STEP #4:
Select General Admissions NOT included in a package.

Purchase individual general admissions here. Be sure to select ONLY the number of general admissions NOT included in your package. (See Step three for number of general admissions included in packages.)

General Admissions
$12.00 per person, per day


Quantity of Gen Admissions:  


Passion For Fashion Finale. (a-la-carte)
Saturday Night - $14 per person
6:00pm to 7:30pm


Quantity of Passion tickets:
(limit 10 per registration)
Audience members can win one of three fabulous machines from Baby Lock.
For more, call our office at
248-889-3111  


Your WEB BONUSES are issued automatically. Please DO NOT choose an extra seminar on this form. Your bonus seminar coupon will be included with your tickets and invoice!


STEP #5:
Vote for the 2014 American Sewing Expo Teacher of the Year
.

2014 Teacher of the Year Candidates:

STEP #6:
Submit your completed registration form!
.

Cancellation Policy
No cancellation will be accepted after two weeks from the date of purchase. Tickets must be returned within 7 days of cancellation for refund. A cancellation fee of 20% will apply. No cancellation will be refunded after August 14, 2014.